Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

AIMS & NODA Awards & Nominations

Ulster Operatic Company, Belfast - Winners & Nominees (Winners in Red)

2022

AIMS (Gilbert Section)

Best Stage Management - Andrew McKnight - Nominated

Best Supporting Actress - Karen Hawthorne - Nominated

Best Actress - Lucia McLaughlin - Nominated

Best Supporting Actor - Matthew Watson as Riff - Winner

Best Ensemble - Somewhere Scene- Winner

Best Choreographer - Ann Marie Morgan - Winner

Best Musical Director - Wilson Shields - Winner

Best Director - Tony Finnegan -Winner


BEST OVERALL SHOW - West Side Story - Winner


2018

NODA

Best Musical

Spamalot

Best Supporting Performance

Ciara Mackey as Lady of the Lake - Spamalot

2017

AIMS (Gilbert Section)

Best Comedienne

Kelly Brown as Oda Mae Brown - Ghost

Best Technical (Lighting, Sets, Sound) - Ghost

2016

AIMS (Gilbert Section)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Angela Montgomery as Paulette Bonafonte - Legally Blonde

Best Comedienne

Johanna Johnston as Elle Woods - Legally Blonde

2014

AIMS (Gilbert Section)

Adjudicator's Special Award

In recognition of exceptional patience and understanding in very difficult circumstances - Grease

2013

AIMS (Gilbert Section)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Karl McGuckin as Jud Fry - Oklahoma! 

2012

AIMS (Gilbert Section)

Best Male Singer 

Jeff Anderson as Jesus - Jesus Christ Superstar

2011

AIMS (Sullivan Section)

Best Overall Show

Guys 'N' Dolls

Best Musical Director

Wilson Shields - Guys 'N' Dolls

Best Ensemble

Mean Green Mother - Little Shop Of Horrors

Best Actor

Kerry Rooney as Nathan Detroit - Guys 'N' Dolls

Best Actor In A Supporting Role

Gerry McBrien as Nicely Nicely - Guys 'N' Dolls

Best Comedian

Ross Chambers as Orin - Little Shop Of Horrors

Best Choral Singing

Guys 'N' Dolls

2010

Mary Kelly/Unsung Hero Award

Norma Spiers

2009

Best Female Singer

Amy Harper as Maria - West Side Story

2007

AIMS (Sullivan Section)

Best Comedienne

Wendy McAllister as Audrey - Little Shop Of Horrors

2006

AIMS (Sullivan Section)

Best Female Singer


Heather Dunlop as Calamity Jane - Calamity Jane

Best Actor In A Supporting Role

Victor Berry as Henry Miller - Calamity Jane

2001

Best Actor In A Supporting Role

Ernest Huntley as Lord Brockhurst - The Boy Friend

1997

Best Chorus Master/Mistress

Lorraine Stanley - Fiddler On The Roof

Best Comedian

Noel Heaney as Motel - Fiddler On The Roof

1994

Best Actress

Angela Harding as Eliza - My Fair Lady

Best Actor In A Supporting Role

Allen Hall as Pickering - My Fair Lady